Combine Kit Contents

The following parts are required for communication with the OMNiDRIVE™ system.

Note:  During the installation process, note the serial number and bar code of the following devices and the machine on which each device is installed:

  • Slingshot®Field Hub
  • RS Lite
  • Perception Controller
  • CR7™

This information will be required during device registration and field provisioning procedures and will help locate each device within the Slingshot® portal.

Note:  Please allow up to 4 business days to activate the Field Hub. Once activation has been completed, a confirmation email will be sent to the customer and an OTAClosed (Over the Air) Software updates and other information pushed from Slingshot® servers via the Slingshot® system. software update will be pushed to the Field Hub the next time the device powers up. It may be recommended to complete and submit the OLAFClosed Online Activation Form procedures for the Field Hub on all OMNiDRIVE™ machines. Refer to the following for additional assistance:

OMNiDRIVE™ System Diagram - Combine

Universal Combine Kit (P/N 117-2610-002)

Part Number

Description

Qty.

117-2610-010

Kit, Combine Field Hub

1

117-2295-022

Kit, CR7™ (UTClosed A Universal Terminal (formerly Virtual Terminal) is an electronic display or console capable of interfacing with ECUs on an ISOBUS network. Unlock) with RAM® Mount Combine

1

117-2610-015

Kit, OMNiDRIVE™ Combine Tablet

1

063-2610-015

Assembly, Combine Antenna Mount

1

077-7000-082

Subscription, 1 Year Autonomous Coverage

1

063-2610-003

Assembly, OMNiDRIVE™ 900 Mhz Radio

1

115-2610-059

Cable, Generic Combine Battery to Roof Breakout

1

107-2610-023

Bracket, Combine RS Lite Mounting

1

107-2610-022

Bracket, Combine Radio Mounting

1

063-0174-121

Assembly, RS Lite

1

420-2002-089

Cable, 10 m Ethernet (M12 D Code to A Code)

1

420-2002-091

Cable, 10 m Ethernet (M12 D Code to D Code)

1

115-2610-060

Cable, RS Lite to StarFire™/Combine Roof Harness

1

311-4050-095N

Bolt, M5-0.8 x 30 mm (DIN 931) Hex

4

311-4050-136N

Bolt, M6-1 x 20 mm (DIN 931) Hex

4

311-4050-139N

Bolt, M6-1 x 35 mm (DIN 931) Hex

4

312-4000-215

Nut, M5-0.8 Flanged Nyloc

4

312-4000-216

Nut, M6-1 Flanged Nyloc

8

332-0000-044

Tape, Adhesive

2

John Deere Generic OMNiDRIVE™ Kit (P/N 117-2610-003)

Part Number

Description

Qty.

117-2610-010

Kit, Combine Field Hub

1

117-2295-022

Kit, CR7™ (UT Unlock) with RAM® Mount Combine

1

117-2610-015

Kit, OMNiDRIVE™ Combine Tablet

1

063-2610-015

Assembly, Combine Antenna Mount

1

077-7000-082

Subscription, 1 Year Autonomous Coverage

1

063-2610-003

Assembly, OMNiDRIVE™ 900 Mhz Radio

1

115-2610-051

Cable, John Deere Combine Battery to Roof Breakout

1

107-2610-023

Bracket, Combine RS Lite Mounting

1

107-2610-022

Bracket, Combine Radio Mounting

1

063-0174-121

Assembly, RS Lite

1

420-2002-089

Cable, 10 m Ethernet (M12 D Code to A Code)

1

420-2002-091

Cable, 10 m Ethernet (M12 D Code to D Code)

1

115-2610-060

Cable, RS Lite to StarFire™/Combine Roof Harness

1

311-4050-095N

Bolt, M5-0.8 x 30 mm (DIN 931) Hex

4

311-4050-136N

Bolt, M6-1 x 20 mm (DIN 931) Hex

4

311-4050-139N

Bolt, M6-1 x 35 mm (DIN 931) Hex

4

312-4000-215

Nut, M5-0.8 Flanged Nyloc

4

312-4000-216

Nut, M6-1 Flanged Nyloc

8

332-0000-044

Tape, Adhesive

2

Combine Field Hub Kit (P/N 117-2610-010)

Part Number

Description

Qty.

016-0171-649

Sheet, Warranty and Disclaimer

1

041-0159-631

Label, Generic

1

063-2610-012

Switch, Ethernet

1

063-0173-172

Mag Mount, 20 ft W/SMA NMO

2

063-0173-179

Antenna, Patch with Cable Protection

1

063-0173-992B

Field Hub, Verizon/WiFi

1

121-0000-036

Antenna, Low Profile Cellular LTE NMO Mount

2

420-2002-038

Cable, Cat5 Ethernet Patch 60 in [152.4 m]

1

115-2610-065

Cable, Combine Slingshot® Field Hub and Switch Power

1

420-2002-081

Cable, 2 m Ethernet M12 D-Code to RJ45

2

107-2610-024

Bracket, Combine Field Hub

1

063-0172-971

Plate, Aerial Antenna Mount

3

311-4050-093K

Bolt, 8.8 - M5 x 20 Hex (DIN 931)

2

313-6000-007K

Washer, M5

2

312-6001-012K

Nut, M5 Nylock

2

311-4050-136K

Bolt, 8.8 - M6 x 20 Hex (DIN 931 )

2

312-6001-017K

Nut, M6 Nylock

2

OMNiDRIVE™ Combine Tablet Kit (P/N 117-2610-015)

Part Number

Description

Qty.

063-2610-030

Tablet, Configured 12.2" Teguar

1

115-2610-084

Cable, Power Tee

1

115-2610-085

Cable, Power Adapter

1

103-0159-013

Mount, Vesa RAM®

1

103-0159-024

Mount, Display RAM®

1

311-0005-030

Screw, M4 x 12mm Stainless Steel Pan Head

4

OMNiDRIVE™ Combine CR7™ with RAM® Mount and UT Unlock Kit (P/N 117-2295-022)

Part Number

Description

Qty.

063-0173-875NUN

Console, UT Unlock CR7™

1

420-2002-081

Cable, 2 m Ethernet M12 D-Code to RJ45

1

115-2610-050

Cable, CR7™/E-StopClosed Emergency stop button or switch. Generic Combine

1

107-2610-025

Bracket, CR7™/E-Stop Combine Mounting

1

063-2610-006

Assembly, Hand-held E-Stop

2

332-0000-042

Tape, 2-Sided VHB™

1 ft

103-0001-036

Mount, 2.5 in Round, 1.5 in Ball RAM®

2

103-0001-035

Mount, RAM® Double Socket Arm

1

016-0171-649

Sheet, Warranty/Help

1

016-0171-667

Manual, CR7™ Installation

1

016-0171-664

Manual, CRX Operation

1

311-0007-041

Screw, #8-32 x 0.75 in Phillips Pan Head

3

312-4000-053

Nut, #8-32 Nylon Lock

3

P/N 016-2610-001 Rev. B Aug 2021 E37866

RAM® is a U.S. registered trademark of National Products Inc.”

StarFire™ is a U.S. registered trademark of Deere & Company.”